1 Vilrajas

Concacaf Champions League Referee Assignments

CONCACAF Champions League – Round of 16 (Second Leg)

27 February - 1 March 2018 

Tigres – Herediano
Referee: Joel Aguilar (SLV, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Zumba (SLV)
Assistant Referee 2: William Torres (SLV)
Fourth Official: Jaime Herrera (SLV)

Toronto FC – Colorado Rapids
Referee: Luis Santander (MEX)
Assistant Referee 1: Marcos Quintero (MEX)
Assistant Referee 2: Andres Hernandez (MEX)
Fourth Official: Enrique Miranda (MEX)

Tijuana – Motagua
Referee: Mario Escobar (GUA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ricardo Ake (BLZ)
Assistant Referee 2: Rene Ochoa (GUA)
Fourth Official: Ricangel De Leca (ARU)

FC Dallas – Tauro
Referee: Hector Rodriguez (HON)
Assistant Referee 1: Jesus Tabora (HON)
Assistant Referee 2: Nicholas Anderson (JAM)
Fourth Official: Kevin Morrison (JAM)

Club America – Saprissa
Referee: Oscar Moncada (HON)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Ramirez (HON)
Assistant Referee 2: Jonathan Moran (SLV) 
Fourth Official: Raul Castro (HON)

Guadalajara – Cibao FC
Referee: Drew Fischer (CAN)
Assistant Referee 1: Philippe Briere (CAN)
Assistant Referee 2: Oscar Mitchell (CAN)
Fourth Official: David Gantar (CAN)

New York Red Bulls – Olimpia
Referee: Ricardo Montero (CRC)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Mora (CRC)
Assistant Referee 2: Osvaldo Luna (CRC)
Fourth Official: Hugo Cruz (CRC)

Seattle Sounders – Santa Tecla
Referee: Walter Lopez (GUA)
Assistant Referee 1: Gerson Lopez (GUA)
Assistant Referee 2: Alejandro Camarena (GUA)
Fourth Official: Sherwin Moore (GUY)

2018 FIFA Referee List from CAF region has been announced.


It includes 35 new central referees.

Congratulation to them !

Sourou Seraphin ADOUNSI (Benin)

Justus    MBELLE MBELLE (Cameroon)

Douglas KOUETE (Cameroon)

Saddam HOUSSEIN MANSOUR  (Djibouti)

Mohamed  DIRANEH GUEDI  (Djibouti)

Ahmed  MAHROUS MAHMOUD AHMED HASSAN  (Egypt)

Mohamed ADEL ELSAID HUSSIEN  (Egypt)

Tsegay  MOGOS TEKLU (Eritrea)

Tewodros MITIKU  (Ethiopia)

Dawit ASAMENEW  (Ethiopia)

Pierre ATCHO     (Gabon)

Nathan ANAFO (Ghana)

Ayensu Afful ISAKA  (Ghana)

Bangaly KONATE (Guinea)

Younoussa Tawel CAMARA  (Guinea)

Ibrahim Kalilou  TRAORE (Ivory Coast)

Abdulwahid HURAYWIDAH  (Libya)

Ibrahim Ben TSIMANOHITSY  (Madagascar)

Alfred Mbuto CHILINDA (Malawi)

Beida DAHANE  (Mauritania)

Jean Brandy Stevie BAILLACHE  (Mauritius)

Karim SABRY  (Morocco)

Erredad DAKI  (Morocco)

Nehemia Shifeleni SHOOVALEKA  (Namibia)

Mohamed ALI MOUSSA  (Niger)

Zakari ADAMOU OUMAROU (Niger)

Abubakar ABDULLAHI  (Nigeria)

Auladyo DOS SANTOS PARIZ  (Sao Tome & Principe)

Omar Abdulkadir ARTAN (Somalia)

Mohamed Nur   MUHUDIN  (Somalia)

Emmanuel Alphonce MWANDEMBWA  (Tanzania)

Walid JRIDI (Tunisia)

William OLOYA  (Uganda)

Audrick NKOLE (Zambia)

Derrick Kasokota KAFULI (Zambia)


Full 2018 list (FIFA.com) - click here

Leave a Comment

(0 Comments)

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *